Terms & Conditions - Privacy Policy

RADIANT EDGE CONSULTING – TERMS RESPECTING YOUR EXPERIENCE AND THE PROTECTION OF INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY
 

I agree not to violate the publicity or privacy rights of any clients or program participants of RADIANT EDGE CONSULTING. We respect your confidentiality and proprietary information, ideas, plans and goals and must insist that you respect the same rights of other clients or program participant’s, if applicable.


INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS
 

I agree to respect the intellectual property of RADIANT EDGE CONSULTING | RADIANT EDGE BUSINESS ACADEMY, including WENDY BURGE’S teachings and writings whether audio, visual or written.
 

I agree not to distribute or sell, or share the materials retained either as a client or participant in any of the programs from RADIANT EDGE CONSULTING. In writing I will request permission from RADIANT EDGE CONSULTING | WENDY BURGE to reference materials or request authorized use as RADIANT EDGE CONSULTING | WENDY BURGE deems appropriate and compliant to the laws of British Columbia, Canada, and International Laws.
 

NON-COMPETE PROGRAM PROTECTION
 

I agree to a non-compete. I will not copy/duplicate/produce or offer any programs resembling those presented by RADIANT EDGE CONSULTING | RADIANT EDGE BUSINESS ACADEMY online or in person. If I am planning my own program anything within up to two years following services as a client or participant of RADIANT EDGE CONSULTING | RADIANT EDGE BUSINESS ACADEMY, I will contact WENDY BURGE to discuss.

 

RADIANT EDGE CONSULTING – POLICY RESPECTING YOUR PRIVACY AND THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
 

At RADIANT EDGE CONSULTING we understand the need to protect personal information provided to us and take this role very seriously. Our commitment to protecting the privacy and confidentiality of your personal information is addressed in this privacy policy. Our policy complies with the requirements of the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act.

 

ELECTRONIC DOCUMENTS ACT OF CANADA
 

We want you to understand why we need your personal information, how the confidentiality of this information is protected.

This policy applies to all RADIANT EDGE CONSULTING – business online, in office, and affiliates.

 

ACCOUNTABILITY
 

RADIANT EDGE CONSULTING is responsible for your personal information under its control. We collect personal information for the following purposes:

  • to understand your professional development and entrepreneurial / business concerns and other related needs and objective to assist you in achieving your goals, to determine your eligibility as a prospective client and for receiving our products and services offers, to process your payments, if applicable, and to ensure that your account remains up-to-date,

  • to invite you to participate in client / community surveys or other opinion-gathering devices that assist us in making our business more responsive to your needs, to inform you of various matters related to our products, services and community that we believe may be of interest to you.


RADIANT EDGE CONSULTING may also collect information regarding the frequency of your visits to our online business services, office, or studio in order to address them in the appropriate manner.
 

We may also combine your personal information with that of other individuals to create aggregated data which we will use, for example, to help improve our products and services and develop new ones. Aggregate data, is general information about groups of customers but not about you as an individual.
 

We will not use or disclose your personal information for any purposes other than those for which it was collected except with your consent or as required or authorized by law.

 

THIRD PARTY DISCLOSURE
 

RADIANT EDGE CONSULTING is not in the business of selling client, participant or community member information to others. We do contract with trusted companies to act on our behalf to fulfill certain functions. The names, addresses and telephone numbers of our clients may be transmitted to a third-party mailing service in order to inform you of products and services we offer (or that we and our third-party marketing company for the purpose of developing future campaigns and gathering survey information). We will take steps to ensure that such parties adhere to our policy with respect to the protection of your personal information.

Except as set out in this policy, or as required by law. RADIANT EDGE CONSULTING will not sell or disclose any of your personal information to any other organization or transmit personal information to third parties without first obtaining your consent. 

RADIANT EDGE CONSULTING may however, disclose information in the following cases:

to our lawyer,

  • to a police force, if required by law,

  • to a person authorized by law or collective agreement,

  • to a government agency that can oblige us to do so in emergency situations in which life,

  • health or safety of a client is in danger,

  • to all other persons authorized by law or to an agent retained by RADIANT EDGE CONSULTING in connection with the collection of your account.


RETENTION

We will only retain your personal information as long as is necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes for which it was collected or as required by law. Personal information is stored in a secure facility until such time as it is no longer required, after which it is destroyed.

 

ACCURACY
 

RADIANT EDGE CONSULTING strives to maintain the accuracy and completeness of your personal information. You may ask us to delete or correct information contained in your file. The request for correction must be made in writing at the address below.

In order to fulfill requests for personal information records or to answer any questions or address any concerns individuals may have about privacy please contact RADIANT EDGE CONSULTING.   
 

All inquiries or complaints regarding privacy should be directed in writing to the WENDY BURGE by email at the addresses below. All inquiries will be responded to within thirty (30) days from the date on which RADIANT EDGE CONSULTING | WENDY BURGE has received the inquiry.  

 

YOUR COMMITMENT
 

I have read the policies and terms here and I agree with them.  I will ask questions and clarify anything I don’t understand.
I am committed to doing everything I need to do to get 100% from this experience.

 

EMAIL
 

RADIANT EDGE CONSULTING

info@radiantedgeconsulting.com

 

AMENDMENTS TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY
 

RADIANT EDGE CONSULTING may review and revise this privacy policy from time to time. Changes to this policy will be
posted on our Website.

Copyright 2018 – RADIANT EDGE CONSULTING | WENDY BURGE. All Rights Reserved

Home      Marketing Mystique    Work with Wendy     FAQ      Egypt      Contact

#133, 19567 Fraser Highway, Surrey BC Canada
info @ radiantedgeconsulting.com 
778-868-0356

  • White LinkedIn Icon
  • Twitter Clean
  • White Instagram Icon
  • YouTube - White Circle

© 2009-2019 Radiant Edge Consulting
All Rights Reserved.